Date
Race
Runner
Time
Placement
12-31Dropzone Marathon (NC)
Danny Keatley6:26:42
13/17
12-18MOBB 50K (SC)Danny Keatley6:57:527/11
12-17Surf N' Santa 5 MilerCrisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
1:01:22
​1:01:23

Guiness Book of World Records was broken as 5025 people dressed

 In a 5 piece Santa Suit  ran and completed the 5 mile race with all

5 pieces of their costume on when they crossed the finish line.

12-11Santa Hustle Half Marathon (TN)Donna Akers
Daniel McDowell
​Lee Scruggs

2:48:14
​1:30:22

1:55:48

2nd - Female 65-69

3rd Overall

3rd - Male 55-59

12-10Durham Half Marathon

Crisandra Tephabock

Randy Tephabock

2:50
2:50

3rd - Female 60-64


12-10Rosy Cheek 5KCourtland Jones
Mike Jones
32:52
18:14

​Overall Winner
12-4

Holiday of Lights 5K Challenge

*Walker

Hank Burnley

Lenora Hagerman*
Desi McClung

Erin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan

Michael O'Sullivan
Paul Pennington
Terri Scott

Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock

Ty Tyson
Aaron Wilford

30:22

54:13
37:17

22:00

25:18

25:02

23:02
28.14

33:00

25:06

27:38

34:17

2nd - Male 60-99; Best Dressed to Festively Impress Award



1st - Overall Female

2nd - Female 13-19

3rd - Male under 12

1st - Male 40-49

1st - Female 50-59

3rd - Female 60-99; Best Dress Costume Award

1st - Male 60-99; Best Dress Costume Award


4th - Male 30-39

12-3Jingel Bell 5KAnita Wagner26:431st Overall Female
11-26Derby 50K (NC)Danny Keatley7:16:1453/62
11-24Drumstick Dash 5K   25:18   
Bruce Blankenship25:18136/849
11-24Grateful Gallop 5K

Katie Roberts

26:36

5th Overall Female

11-24Thanks4Giving Four miler

Mike Jones

Rachel Erb-Jones

23:29​ (PR)
32:19

1st - Male 35-39; 7/1594


11-19Wyoming Country 4-H 5KErin O'Sullivan
Michael O'Sullivan
21:26
27:09
Overall WInner
2nd Overall Male
11-1930th Anniversary of the Star City Half MarathonDonna Akers
Kristy French
Danny Keatley
Lee Scruggs
​Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
2:43:26
2:05:43
2:05:54
2:00:50
2:54:19
​2:54:19

3rd - Female 65-69






11-12Richmond HalfKatie Roberts2:06:21

Richmond MarathonDanny Keatley4:54:092930/4056; 24/42 Male 65-69
11-12Mayberry Half Marathon 
Mike Jones1:22:59Overall Winner
11-6Across the Bay Bridge 10K

Crisandra Tephabock

Randy Tephabock

1:12:10

1:12:11


11-6Marshall MarathonDanny Keatley
Sean O'Sullivan
Ronnie Shuck

4:44:14
4:35:08

4:19:55



HIMG 5K Erin O'Sullivan20:38Overall Winner

Marshall Half Marathon

Missy Burleson
Paul Pennington

Terri Scott

2:05:39
​1:47:37

2:02:23 (PR)


10-30MCM 10KErica Morgan54:44

Marine Corps MarathonMichael Canterbury4:30:34
10-29RHS Warrior Band's Boo-tastic 5KBruce Blankenship24:591st - Male 51 and over
10-29Haunted Half Rachel Erb-Jones2:12:47
10-28

Pumpkin Run 10K


Complete Results

Daniel McDowell

Kristy French

Terri Scott

Lee Scruggs

Anita Wagner

Mark Wagner

45:40

53:22

58:09

56:24

56:34

49:56

2nd - Male 45-49

1st Overall Female

3rd - Female 55-59

1st - Male 55-59

1st - Female 55-59

1st - Male 50-54

10-29

Pumpkin Run 5K


Complete Results

Kenny Bostic

Missy Burleson

Hank Burnley

Scott Catron

Desi McClung

Erin O'Sullivan

Michael O'Sullivan

Paul Pennington
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock

20:44

28:15

29:10

27:06

36:55

21:55

23:16

23:05

33:50

24:44

3rd Overall Male

1st - Female 35-39

2nd - Male 60-64

2nd - Male 55-59

3rd - Male 55-59

1st Overall Female

1st - Male 14 and under 

1st - Male 45-49

2nd - Female 60-64; 1st Place Costume (the Tortise)

1st - Male 60-64; 1st Place Costume Contest (the Hare)

10-23Halloween Hustle 5K

Bruce Blankenship

Desi McClung

26:01

NA

2nd Overall


10-23Scare Away Diabetes 5KMike Adkins
Danny Keatley

28:42:50

25:23

4th Overall Male
​3/25
10-22HMMS Fly Like an Eagle 5K
Bruce Blankenship25:141st - Male 60-69; 33/133
10-16Columbus MarathonMike Jones
Rachel Erb-Jones
Jordan Weitzel
2:56:48 (PR)
4:01:58
3:01:39

69/39300



10-15Galax Autumn Days 5K

Donna Akers

Bruce Blankenship

33:00

24:42

93/132

3rd - Male 60-64; 42/132

10-15Inaugural Lewis Gale Salem Half Marathon

Kristy French

Jean Evansmore
Anita Wagner

2:01:33

3:11:10

2:06:24

3rd - Female 35-39

1st - Female 75-99

3rd - Female 55-59

10-15Cannonball Run 5KScott Catron26:211st - Male 55-59
10-15Inaugural Active SWV Bridgeday 5K
(3.6 miles based on watches)

Daniel McDowell
Ronnie Shuck

Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock

23:09

31:24

38:26

29:28

2/160

25/160

1st - Female 60-70; 83rd Overall

1st - Male 60-70; 14th Overall

10-15Bank of Fincastle 10KDanny Keatley53:1312/32; 1/1 Male 60-69
10-10Appalachian Series 5K - Day 2
Bluefield, VA
Mike Adkins28:13
10-9Appalachian Series Marathon (WV)Danny Keatley5:06:2812/51
10-9 Hokie Half Marathon

Donna Akers
Missy Burleson
Michael Canterbury
Erica Morgan
Katie Roberts

Sean O'Sullivan

2:42:07
2:23
1:43:30
​2:25
2:11.38 (PR)

2:23:29

3rd - Female 65-69; 1036/1264






10-9 Appalachian Series 5K - Day 1 
​Bluefield WV
Mike Adkins28:45
10-1New River Trail 25k
Anita Wagner2:27:211st - Female 55-59; 8/35 Female
10-1Freedom Marathon (WV/MD)Danny Keatley4:40:34166/314; 4/17 Male 60-69
10-1Crawlin' Crab 5KCrisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
31:13
23:44
6/39 Female 60-64; 567/1790
2/26 Male 60-64; 78/1790

Crawlin' Crab Half MarathonCrisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
2:40:39
​1:56:51
13/24 Female 60-64; 1204/1775
7/23 Male 60-64; 239/1775
10-1Rocket Boys 10KBruce Blankenship51:012nd - Male 60-64; 11/28

Rocket Boys 5KScott Catron26:491st - Male 55-59
9-25Prince William Half Marathon
Crisandra Tephabock
​Randy Tephabock

2:33:55

1:49:16 (PR)

9/20 of age 60-64, 1198 of 1748 overall

3/23 Age 60-64, 192 of 1748 overall

9-25Color Me United 5K
Bruce Blankenship24:344th Overall
9-25C&O Towpath Marathon (MD)Danny Keatley5:18:2723/48; 1/8 Male 60-69
9-25Bluegrass Half Marathon

Missy Burleson

Rachel Erb-Jones

2:39:04

1:57:46


9-24Barnum Rail Trail Marathon (WV)Danny Keatley5:50:5917/34; 1/7 Male 60-69
9-24Athens Trojan MileHank Burnley8:041st - Male 60-64; 9th Overall
9-23GAP Marathon (MD)Danny Keatley5:45:0514/27; 1/6 Male 60-69
9-22GAP Trestles Marathon (PA)Danny Keatley6:02:2217/32; 1/6 Male 60-69
9-21Brush Tunnel Marathon (MD)Danny Keatley6:26:367/18; 1/5 Male 60-69
9-18Morgantown Half Marathon
Lee Scruggs2:00:2286/319
9-17Jason Elswick

Hank Burnley

Scott Catron

Randy Lester
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
Anita Wagner
Mark Wagner

28:08

26:23

31:16
31:31
23:23
27:05

NA

2nd - Male 60-64

1st - Male 55-59

3rd - Male 60-64
2nd - Female 60-64
1st - Male 60-64; 10th Overall

2nd - Female 55-59

1st - Male 50-54

9-10OAR Trail Marathon (VA)Danny Keatley7:24:2325/30, 2/2 Male 65-69
9-3Charleston 15 Miler

Bruce Blankenship
Danny Keatley
Daniel McDowell
Paul Pennington
Sean O'Sullivan
Ronnie Shuck

2:20:13

2:20:35
1:45:46

2:15:21

2:23:27

2:16:04

173/395

174/395

1st - Male 45-49; 21/395

144/395

187/395

3rd - Male 65-69; 150/395

8-27Roanoke River 8KDanny Keatley41:561st - Male 65-69; 14/50
8-27Two Virginias 5K Challenge

Erin O'Sullivan

Ireland O'Sullivan
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
Ty Tyson

Jeannie Weitzel

19:57 (PR)

21:30

30:14 (PR)

22:19 (PR)

27:15

25:30

1st Overall Female

3rd Overall Female

1st - Female 60-69

1st - Male 60-69; 23rd Overall


2nd - Female 40-49

8-20Parkersburg Half Marathon

Danny Keatley
Lee Scruggs
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock

1:58:17

2:10:06

2:54:59

2:04:09

8/23 Male 65-69; 185/662

18/32 Male 55-59; 291/662

6/11 Female 60-64; 577/662

10/25 Male 60-64; 242/662

8-20Fab 5K

Erin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan

Jason Weitzel

20:33
23:56

16:09

3rd Overall Female
1st - Female 14 and under

Overall Winner 1/238

8-20Pearisburg 10K Eye RunKathy KirkNA2nd - Female 45-49
8-14SW Virginia 811 Run - 8 Miler
Donna Akers
Kathy Kirk
Randy Lester

1:16:45

1:06:43

1:11:10



1st - Male 60+

8-13Watoga Trail Challenge 13.1
Missy Burleson
Rachel Erb-Jones
Daniel McDowell
Ronnie Shuck
3:38:49
2:59:37
2:01:01
2:48:23
48/58
2nd - Female 30-39
1st Overall
2nd - Male 60-69; 22/58
8-7Thurmond TriathlonRonnie Shuck45:532nd Overall
8-6Pinnacle 5KKristy French23:201st - Female 30-39
8-6Fayetteville Town & Country 5KBruce Blankenship
Mark Morgan

27:56

28:51

3rd Overall; 3/17

3rd - Male 50-59; 5/17

8-6Cherry River 10KDanny Keatley50:551st - Male 60-69; 4/15
8-5

Draper Mile

Donna Akers
Conor O'Sullivan
Erin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan
Michael O'Sullivan
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock

9:24

7:23

5:22 (PR)

5:52 (PR)

6:59 (PR)

8:53

8:52

137/163


3rd Overall Female

2nd - Female 14 and under


1st - Female 60-70


7-31Freedom Fighters Half MarathonCrisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock

2:57:01

2:06:36

1st - Female 60-70; 134 overall
​1st - Male 60-70; 56th overall
7-30Panther Creek Half Marathon (TN)
Missy Burleson3:26:44
7-30The Dam 5K (Sutton VA)Bruce Blankenship28:562nd - Male 60+; 22/81
7-24Running Wild for WV Children

Bruce Blankenship
Missy Burleson
Michael Canterbury
Nancy Hodges

Paul Hodges
Randy Lester
Terri Scott
Wyatt Lilly

28:56








1st - Male 55-64
1st Overall Female
3rd Overall Male

2nd Overall Walker

1st Overall Walker

2nd Overall Male

3rd Overall Female

1st Overall Male

7-24Breyerfest 5K

Crisandra Tephabock

Randy Tephabock

31:43

23:35

2nd - Female 60-64; 119/383

2nd - Male 60-64; 30/383

7-23Chocolate Chase 10KBruce Blankenship
Danny Keatley
Randy Lester
51:35
50:05
​50:43

3rd - Male 60-64

2nd - Male 65-69; 15/57
​2nd - Male 60-64

7-23Great Teays 5KErin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan
Michael O'Sullivan
21:54
24:51
25:33

2nd Overall Female

2nd - Female 14 and under


7-23Service Over Self 10K Mike Jones39:321st - Overall Male 
7-16Crazy 8's 8KDonna Akers
Paul Pennington
Lee Scruggs
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
58:34
38:12
42:06
​52:51 (PR)
38:34 (PR)
5/11 Female 65-69
19/121 Male 40-44
17/70 Male 55-59
6/17 Female 60-64
​5/37 Male 60-64
7-16Durbin Days 5KDanny Keatley22:553/32; 1/1 66+
7-9Grandfather Mt Marathon (NC)Danny Keatley4:53:15175/292; 6/3- 60+
7-933rd Annual Bear Hole 10KBruce Blankenship
Randy Lester
Mark Morgan
54:51
53:47
59:17
2nd - Male 60+
​1st - Male 60+
3rd - Male 50-59

33rd Annual Bear Hole 5KMax Adkins
Mike Adkins
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
27:47
27:54
30:02
21:56

1st - Male 14 and under

2nd - Male 40-49

3rd Overall Female
4th Male Overall; 1st - Male 60+

7-4Big Butt 50K (SC)Danny Keatley7:56:2211/14
7-4

Shawsville 5K


Complete Results

Erin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan

Michael O'Sullivan
Crisandra Tephabock

Randy Tephabock
Jason Weitzel

21:05

24:41

25:15 (PR)

31:15
23:11 (PR)
19:51

1st - Female 14 and under


3rd - Female 60-64
​3rd - Male 60-64
​3rd Overall

7-4In God We Trust 5K

Scott Catron
Mike Jones
Erica Morgan

25:47
18:40
23:??

1st - Male 50-59
​Overall  Winner
​Overall Female Winner

In God We Trust 10K

Bruce Blankenship

Kristy French
Rachel Erb-Jones
Randy Lester
Anita Wagner

54:41
51:00.86
54:36
52:19
56:45
2nd - Male 60-69
1st Overall Female
2nd Overall Female
1st - Male 60-69
​3rd Overall Female
7-3Tazewell Young Life Heritage Classic 10KBruce Blankenship
Jordan Weitzel
54:52
37:30
2nd - Male 60+
​Overall Winner

Tazewell Young Life Heritage Classic 5KHank Burnley
Scott Catron
28:41
27:41
2nd - Male 60+
1st - Male 55-59
6-25Flying Eagle XC 8K RaceBruce Blankenship44:381st - Male 60+
6-25Jackson River Scenic Trail Half MarathonCristandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
2:44:36
​1:51:56 (PR)
1st - Female 60-64; 67th Overall
​2nd - Male 60-64; 22nd Overall
6-25Oceana Coal Heritage Series 5KMark Morgan
Terri Scott
26:41
28:42
2nd - Male 48-58
​3rd Overall Female
6-25Chautauqua 5KHank Burnley
Kristy French
Mike Jones
Erin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan
Anita Wagner
Mark Wagner

28:50
23:31
18:35

21:40

24:35

26:42

22:15

3rd - Male 60-64
3rd Overall Female; 1st Female 35-39
2nd Overall; 1st - Male 35-39

1st Overall Female

4th Overall Female

1st - Female (? age division)

1st - Male (? age division)

6-19Eastern Divide Ultra 50KRachel Jones7:30:04
6-18Clarksburg 10KJean Evansmore1:20:262nd - Female 70+
6-18Sundown 5KCrisandra Tephabock
​Randy Tephabock
31:05
23:16
3rd - Female 60-70; 158/223
1st - Male 60-70; 52/223
6-18Fast & Furriest 5KMax Adkins
Mike Adkins
Bruce Blankens
hip
Randy Lester
Erin O'Sullivan
​Ireland O'Sullivan
27:31 (PR)
27:39
24:56
24:24
21:06
24:12
4th - Male 14 and under
​3rd - Male 40-44
3rd - Male 60+
​2nd - Male 60+
​3rd Overall Female
1st - Female 14 and under
6-18CAMC Run for Your Life 5 MilerDanny Keatley42:2125/178; 3/12 Male 60-69
6-1813.1 Roanoke Half MarathonLee Scruggs2:02:02142/255; 6/18 Male 55-59
6-17Run in the Sun 5K Va BeachMike Jones18:09 (PR)4th Overall; 1st - Male 30-39
6-11Greenbrier River 5 MilerDanny Keatley40:504th Overall; 1st - Male 60+
6-11Bourbon Derby Half MarathonCrisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
2:52:45
2:00:17
2nd - Female 60-64
3rd - Male 60-64
6-11The Varmint Half Marathon

Bruce Blankenship

Missy Burleson
Michael Canterbury
Rachel Erb-Jones
Randy Lester
​Lee Scruggs

2:08:42
2:16:56
1:45:04
2:05:05
2:04:28
2:11:53

3rd - Male 65-69; 63rd overall
3rd - Female 35-39; 87/167 Overall
1st - Male  30-34; 15th Overall
1st - Female 35-39; 57/167

​2nd - Male 60-64
​4th - Male 55-59


The Varmint 5KScott Catron
Mike Jones
Desi McClung
27:44 
19:43
​36:09
1st - Male 55-59
2nd Overall; 1st Male 35-39
​3rd - Male 55-59
6-11Hatfield McCoy Half Marathon (River Road)Hank Burnley2:22:321st - Male 60-64; 53/228
6-5Conquer the Cove Trail MarathonDanny Keatley5:40:012nd - Male 65-69; 66/93
6-4Get Your Mud On 5KChasidy Burleson
Missy Burleson
NA
NA
Tied for Muddiest Girl Award
​Tied for Muddiest Girl Award
6-4Farmer's Day Inaugural 5K*
*short course
Michael Canterbury
Danny Keatley
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
20:11
24:28
30:22
22:18
NA
19th Overall
1st - Female 60-70; 24th Overall
1st - Male 60-70; 12th Overall
5-30Run to Remember 5K
Bruce Blankenship26:221st - Male 60-64; 17/51
5-28Ogden Half MarathonLee Scruggs2:14:02162/462
5-28May Madness 50K (NC)Danny Keatley6:14:088/21
5-28Wonderland Mountain Challenge 10k Trail Run 
Mark Morgan1:13:56

Wonderland Mountain Challenge Half MarathonMissy Burleson3:00:30
5-22Jimmie Johnson 5KDonna Akers33:591st - Female 65-69
5-22Indoor Insanity Marathon (NC)Danny Keatley4:34:4612/20
5-21Horse Capital Half MarathonCrisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
2:53:53
​1:54:45
11/19 Female 60-64;593/893
2/12 Male 60-64; 115/839
5-21Jonathan Powell Run for Hope 5KEddie Adams
Missy Burleson
Hank Burnley
Hannah Catron
Scott Catron
Lenora Hagerman
Melissa Lusk
Katie Roberts
20:31
25:39
28:09
32:09
26:01
54:42
42:44
27:00
Overall Winner
1st Overall Female
1st - Male 60-64
1st - Female under 14
​1st - Male 55-59
2nd - Female 45-49
2nd - Female 50-54
2nd Overall Female

Jonathan Powell Run for Hope 10KBruce Blankenship
Danny Keatley
Erica Morgan
Mark Morgan
Paul Pennington
Terri Scott
Lee Scruggs
56:30
58:28
49:44
58:39
50:35
59:07
56:38
1st - Male 60-64
1st - Male 65-69
Overall Female Winner
​1st - Male 50-54
3rd Overall Male
3rd Overall Female
1st - Male 55-59
5-14Poca River Run 15KBruce Blankenship1:24:463rd - Male 60-64; 46/104
5-14Grandin Court Baptist ChurchDanny Keatley58:281st - Male 65-69; 4/11
5-14Run 4 the Greenway 5 MilerDanny Keatley43:341st - Male 65-69; 36/101
5-14Bluefield City Park Trail 5KMissy Burleson29:011st -  Overall Female
5-14Sam White Memorial 5K

Eddie Adams

Hank Burnley

Hannah Catron

Scott Catron

Mike Jones
​Randy Lester
Desi McClung
Erica Morgan

Paul Pennington

Katie Roberts

Terri Scott

Jeannie Weitzel

Jordan Weitzel

19:56.6

27:46.3

33:25.7

26:12.8

18:17.5

25:08.1

32:42.8

21:42.2

22:15.4

26:58.1 (PR)

27:20.3

26:23.0

16:44.3

2nd - Male 40-49

3rd - Male 60 - 69

3rd - Female 12-14


2nd - Male 30-39

1st - Male 60 - 69


1st - Overall Female

3rd - Male 40-49

2nd - Female 30-39

1st - Female 50-59


2nd Overall Male; 1st - Male 20-29

5-7
New River Marathon (NC)
Danny Keatley
4:37:53
2/60 - Male 60-69; 114/178
5-8Susan G. Komen for the Cure
Bruce Blankenship24:473rd - Male 60-65; 56/285
5-7Huckleberry Jam 7.4 MilerRandy Lester63:512nd - Male 60+
5-6Spiller 5K 
Kristy French23:202nd Overall Female
5-1Katie RobertsPittsburgh Half Marathon2:18:39
4-30Kentucky Derby Festival
Mini-Marathon
Lee Scruggs
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock
1:49
2:49:19
2:49:18

1,024/10,403

67/206 Female 60-64
150/204 Male 60-64

4-30Between a Walk & a Hard Place 5KMark Morgan28:231st Place Overall
4-30Race to Cure Stuttering 5KDanny Keatley24:161st - Male 60+; 14/42
4-30Hospice of Southern WV 5K

Bruce Blankenship

Randy Lester

Terri Scott

28:39
29:18

30:38

1st - Male 60-69
​2nd - Male 60-69


4-26David Roth 5K
Bruce Blankenship
Hank Burnley
Lenora Hagerman
Nancy Hodges
Danny Keatley
Desi McClung

26:32

30:33

54:10

40:09

25:50

35:02

2nd - Male 60-69; 11/33

3rd - Male 60-69

2nd Overall Female (Walker)

1st - Female 69+; 1st CU Female Alumni

1st - Male 60-69

3rd - Male 50-59

4-23Kings Mt Marathon (SC)Danny Keatley5:09:551st - Male 65-69; 29/49
4-23Third Annual Macey Whittaker
IDS Awareness 5k Walk/Run

Donna Akers

Hank Burnley

Scott Catron
​Randy Lester
Desi McClung
Erica Morgan
Terri Scott

33:02.1
29:41.8

26:57.3
24:33.2

33:30.3

22:13.0

26:22.5

1st - Female 65-69

3rd - Male 60-65

1st - Male 55-59

1st - Male 60-65

3rd - Male 55-59

1st Overall Female

1st - Female 50-54

4-22Crossroads of North West Indiana HalfMissy Burleson2:08:39
4-18
Boston Marathon
Mike Jones
3:19:21

4-16Blueridge MarathonDanny Keatley5:19

Blueridge Half Marathon

Mike Canterbury

Jean Evansmore
Erica Morgan
Lee Scruggs

2:03

3:34.43

2:01.31
2:28

2nd - Female 70+

3rd - Female (age group)

4-16Gristmill GrinderMissy Burleson2:50:36
4-10Athens Marathon (OH)Danny Keatley4:36:302nd - Male 65-69; 100/147
4-10Blound Young Life 5KBruce Blankenship26:171st - Male 60 ando over; 17/80
4-9South Charleston Chamber 5KBruce Blankenship26:232nd  Male 50 and over; 9/93
4-9Charlotte Spartan SprintMissy Burleson2:20:38
4-3Cherry Blossom 10 MilerLee Scruggs1:212534/16003
4-24th Annual DAM Run Saturday
Desi McClung32:36
4-2Run The Bluegrass Half Marathon

Crisandra Tephabock

Randy Tephabock

2:47:04

1:57:20

11/32 Female 60-64; 1480/2052 Female; 2567/3275 Overall

7/41 Male 60-64; 409/1209 Male; 617/3275 Overall

4-2Charlottesville Half Marathon

Randy Lester

2:00:062nd - Male 60-64

Charlottesville Marathon
Danny Keatley
4:41:04
3rd - Male 65-69; 163/233

Charlottesville 8K
Alison Lester46:1144/157
4-2Wolf Creek 5K

Eddie Adams

Hank Burnley

19:41
27:42
2nd Overall
1st - Male 60-69
4-2REACHH Dam Run 5KBruce Blankenship
Nancy Hodges
Wyatt Lilly
Desi McClung
Lisa McKenzie
Mark Morgan
Erin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan
Michael O'Sullivan
Sean O'Sullivan

24:47
37:11
23:01
32:36
32:56
25:57 (PR)

20:21

22:52

26:-01

23:18

1st - Male 60-64
1st - Female 60-69
1st - Male 40-49

2nd - Female 45-49
3rd - Male 50-59

1st Overall Female

3rd Overall Female


1st - Male 35-39


REACHH Dam Run WalkersPaul Hodges42:341st Overall Male
3-19University of Charleston Half MarathonLee Scruggs1:5857/127
3-18Charlottesville Ten MilerTom Kaylor1:15:45
3-18Kevin O'Sullivan Classic 5K Run

Eddie Adams

Max Adkins

Mike Adkins

Donna Akers

Bruce Blankenship

Chassidy Burleson
Missy Burleson
Hank Burnley

Michael Canterbury

Nancy Hodges

Danny Keatley

Randy Lester

Wyatt Lilly
​Desi McClung

Angie Neal

Mark Morgan
Erin O'Sullivan

Ireland O'Sullivan
Michael  O'Sullivan

Paul Pennington
Terri Scott
Crisandra Tephabock
Randy Tephabock

Jeannie Weitzel

21:11

29:23 (PR)

29:32

34:21

27:29

44:58

26:32

29:52

22:05

39:21

25:14

24:56

24:50

37:47

27:36

27:18

21:21

23:41

25:16

23:19

28:46

32:25

24:04

29:24

1st - Male 40-44

5th - Male 14 and under

5th - Male 40-44

1st - Female 65-69

3rd - Male 60-64

4th - Female 15-19

1st - Female 35-39

4th - Male 60-64

2nd - Male 35-39

2nd - Female 65-69

1st - Male 65-69

2nd - Male 60-64

3rd - Male 40-44

1st - Male 55-59

2nd - Female 35-39

1st - Male 50-54; 27th overall

Overall Female

3rd Overall Female

2nd - Male 14 and under

1st - Male 45-49

1st - Female 50-54

1st - Female 60-64

1st - Male 60-64

1st - Female 45-49


Kevin O"Sullivan Classic 5K  Walk

Phillip Ball

Carol Davis

Tom Davis

Lenora Hagerman

Paul Hodges

Victoria Santiago

49:44

1:06:52

55:43

54:27

43:48

49:30

3rd Male

12th Female

5th Male

9th Female

2nd Male

5th Female


Kevin O'Sullivan Classic Fun RunConor O'Sullivan4:132nd Place
3-12
Ellerbee Marathon (NC)
Danny Keatley
5:50:51
49/77, 5/13 Male 60-69
3-12Celtic Knot 10K

Bruce Blankenship
Randy Lester

Sean O'Sullivan

54:49
52:00
52:40
1st - Male 60-69
3rd Place Overall
1st - Male 30-39

Celtic Knot 5K

Erin O'Sullivan
Ireland O'Sullivan

Crisandra Tephabock

Randy Tephabock

21:26
23:05
32:15
24:33

1st Overall Female
​2nd Overall Female

1st - Female 60-70; 55/102

1st - Male 60-70; 7/102

3-11Shamrock 4 MileMike Jones24:441st - Male 35-39; 12/513
3-5Myrtle Beach Half Marathon

Missy Burleson
Kathy Kirk

Erica Morgan

2:07
​2:32:02

1:53


2-27WTF Half Marathon Trail RunMissy Burleson2:44
2-2113.1 Series Wilmington Half MarathonMike Jones1:25:375/612l; 2nd - Male 35-39
2-20Blacksburg Classic 5K

Scott Catron
Desi McClung

Randy Tephabock

Jeannie Weitzel

24:42
33:11

24:39

30:24

1st - Male 55-59

1st - Male 60-64; 21/134


Blacksburg 10 Mile

Donna Akers
Bruce Blankenship

Randy Lester
Wyatt Lilly

Terri Scott
Lee Scruggs
Crisandra Tephabock

Anita Wagner

Mark Wagner

2:05

1:30

1:22
1:29:15
1:32:46

1:32

2:10:07
​1:34

1:34

2nd - Male 60-64





​2nd - Female 60-64


2-13
Hilton Head Marathon
Kristy French
4:06:42
1st - Female 35-39
2-13
Hilton Head Half Marathon

Anita Wagner

Mark Wagner

2:03:10

1:43:15

3rd - Female 55-59


1-30NCFA 50K (NC)Danny Keatley7:38:4836/63
1-16
Sandman Extreme Half Marathon

Missy Burleson
Kristy French

Terri Scott

Crisandra Tephabock

Randy Tephabock

2:21:39
1:59

2:14:07

2:57:33

2:14:25


3rd - Female 30-39


1st - Female 60-99

1st - Male 60-99

1-10
Run to Read Half Marathon
Lee Scruggs
1:59
105/240
1-2Salem Lakeshore 50K (NC)Danny Keatley6:28:35114/136



Only members results will be posted!

Copyright ©. Southern West Virginia Road Runners Club. All rights reserved.

Running the hills of West Virginia and Virginia

2016  Race results

southern west virginia
road runners club